BS Baltic Dinghy Ranking 2013 7.-8.9.2013

Results are final as of 15:47 on September 8, 2013

606 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st 606 FIN 61 Kristoffer Brink Bernhard Brink NJK (4) 3 1 1 3 2 14 10
2nd 606 FIN 6 Bernt Berner-Rasmussen Tobias Niemi /Johan Uunila NJK 2 2 3 (4) 2 1 14 10
3rd 606 FIN 22 Robert Segercrantz Johan Hjelt ESF 1 1 2 6 (10 DSQ) 3 23 13
4th 606 FIN Folksam Derek Breitenstein Mathias Dahlman ESF (5) 5 4 2 4 4 24 19
5th 606 FIN 46 Juho Karhu Sami Seppä / Juha Risku HSS (6) 6 6 3 1 5 27 21
6th 606 SWE 208 Andy Nyström Andrew Smith NJK 3 4 5 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 42 32
7th 606 FIN 42 Dominik Röttsches Jochen Matthes HSS (7) 7 7 7 6 7 41 34
8th 606 SWE 208 Victoria Mankki Asta Salo, Nanne Homén BS (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 5 5 6 46 36
9th 606 FIN 43 Ulla Paatola Fredrika Kuuskoski HSS (8) 8 8 8 7 8 47 39

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 FIN 203066 Aarni Ahvonen   HSK 1 (4) 1 2 1 3 12 8
2nd Laser 4.7 FIN 9550 Sirre Kronlöf   HSS 2 2 (3) 1 3 2 13 10
3rd Laser 4.7 FIN 198220 Lars Berghäll   LP 4 1 2 3 (5) 4 19 14
4th Laser 4.7 FIN 187982 Sebastian Toppari   HSK 3 3 (6 DSQ) 4 4 5 25 19
5th Laser 4.7 FIN 193532 Nooa Laukkanen   HSS (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 2 1 26 20

Laser STD Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser STD FIN 200870 Matias Mikkola   HSK (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd Laser STD FIN 195499 Emil Nordlund   ÅSS (3) 3 2 3 2 3 16 13
3rd Laser STD FIN 195502 Niko Seppäläinen   HSK 2 5 3 2 (10 DNC) 2 24 14
4th Laser STD FIN 177076 Niklas Lingner   LPS 5 4 (9) 4 4 5 31 22
5th Laser STD FIN 194812 Anton Therman   NJK 4 (6) 4 6 5 4 29 23
6th Laser STD FIN 181134 Sauli Naski   KVP (7) 2 5 5 7 7 33 26
7th Laser STD FIN 193752 Sebastian Sandström   6 (8) 6 7 3 6 36 28
8th Laser STD FIN 194802 Patrik Ulfves   NJK 8 7 7 (9) 6 8 45 36
9th Laser STD FIN 180028 Michelangelo Messina   LohjP 9 9 8 8 8 (10 OCS) 52 42

Laser radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser radial FIN 203142 Milio Schauman   ÅSS (4) 4 1 1 1 4 15 11
2nd Laser radial FIN 188156 Anttoni Hautamaa   LrPS 3 1 2 2 4 (5) 17 12
3rd Laser radial FIN 201024 Eppu Kiiskilä   TaPS 1 3 7 (9) 5 1 26 17
4th Laser radial FIN 194803 Suvi-Tuuli Wikström   ESS 5 5 3 3 (6) 2 24 18
5th Laser radial FIN 200867 Alexandra Wrede   NJK 2 2 4 (15 BFD) 3 10 36 21
6th Laser radial FIN 185974 Rudolf Salminen   TaPS 6 6 (10) 5 2 3 32 22
7th Laser radial FIN 196338 Henrik Svärd   HSK (8) 7 6 4 7 6 38 30
8th Laser radial FIN 198220 Henrik Sinivuori   LP (9) 8 5 7 8 8 45 36
9th Laser radial FIN 200868 Ossian Ahlström   NJK 7 10 9 (11) 9 7 53 42
10th Laser radial FIN 198217 Oskari Mantere   NJK 10 (11) 8 6 10 9 54 43
11th Laser radial FIN 190609 Ekku Salmensaari   MP (13) 9 11 10 13 11 67 54
12th Laser radial FIN 195498 Kia Jokela   TPS 11 12 (13) 12 12 12 72 59
13th Laser radial FIN 185241 Salla Vadén   NJK (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 8 11 14 78 63
14th Laser radial FIN 35184 Vilho Aaltonen   TaPS 12 (15 DNF) 12 13 14 13 79 64

Snipe Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helmname Crewname Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Snipe FIN 30558 Jukka Kotisalo Eija Kotisalo LrPs 1 1 (4) 2 3 1 12 8
2nd Snipe FIN 30900 Kai Saarhelo Jaakko Mikkonen BSF 3 (5) 1 1 1 4 15 10
3rd Snipe FIN 30833 Hanna-Leena Lehtinen Juha Lehtinen HSK 2 2 2 (9 DNC) 2 3 20 11
4th Snipe FIN 30874 Claus Carpelan Timo Järvinen HSK (5) 4 3 3 4 2 21 16
5th Snipe FIN 30560 Mai Järvinen   MP 4 3 (5) 5 5 5 27 22
6th Snipe FIN 30480 Hanna Lieto   (6) 6 6 4 6 6 34 28
7th Snipe FIN 29860 Ruusu-Maria Nyqvist Nyqvist Kari BSF/SSÄgir 7 7 7 (9 DNC) 7 7 44 35
8th Snipe FIN 30502 Mirja Liisa Marttila Kimmo Manninen HSK (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 54 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com